How to choose sdr agencies

We independently track 25 sdr agencies, scored on the same weighted criteria. Overall scores currently range from 9 to 83 (average 66/100), led by SalesRoads. This guide explains how the rankings work and what to weigh before you shortlist.

How we score sdr agencies

Every agency is rated on five weighted criteria. The overall score is the weighted average across the criteria for which data is available.

CriterionWeight
Website Presence20%
Search Visibility20%
Trust & Credibility20%
Market Presence15%
Customer Satisfaction10%

What sdr agencies commonly offer

Services most frequently listed across the sdr agencies we track:

  • Cold calling6
  • Lead generation6
  • Appointment setting5
  • B2B appointment setting4
  • B2B lead generation4
  • Digital marketing4
  • Cold email outreach3
  • Inbound lead qualification3

What they charge

Pricing models used by the 25 of 25 sdr agencies that disclose pricing:

  • Custom-quoted monthly retainer for outsourced S…
  • Custom monthly retainer for outsourced sales de…
  • Custom monthly retainer tied to dedicated SDR c…
  • Custom outsourced sales engagements with a hybr…
  • Custom quote for outsourced SDR/appointment-set…
  • Custom quote overall, with a mix of fixed-fee c…
  • Custom quote with flexible engagement structure…
  • Custom-quoted B2B lead generation / outsourced …
  • Custom-quoted monthly outbound lead generation …
  • Custom-quoted monthly outsourced SDR / appointm…
  • Custom-quoted outsourced SDR / appointment-sett…
  • Custom-quoted outsourced SDR / lead-generation …
  • Custom-quoted outsourced SDR / sales developmen…
  • Flat monthly retainer priced by dedicated staff…
  • Flat-rate monthly retainer for outsourced SDR /…
  • Hybrid custom pricing. Martal sells managed B2B…
  • Hybrid custom quote model with multiple engagem…
  • Hybrid monthly retainer with packaged service t…
  • Hybrid pricing across multiple offers: (1) mont…
  • Hybrid pricing: a one-time GTM setup fee plus a…
  • Hybrid/custom outbound sales prospecting pricin…
  • Multiple models depending on service line: (1) …
  • Primarily hourly, delivered as an outsourced ou…
Abstrakt Marketing Group
$500-$9,250 / mo
Acquirent
$15,000-$500,000 per engagement
AltiSales
$1,500-$75,000 per project
BDR.ai
$250-$500/mo per digital outreach account
Cience
$1,500-$5,500 / mo per SDR
DemandZEN
$10,000 - $49,999 per project
EBQ
$5,000-$10,000 / month
Leadium
$2,500-$10,000+ / mo
LevelUp Leads
$4,000-$7,000 / month
Lunas Consulting
$10,000-$49,999 per project
Managed Sales Pros
$6,000 / month
MarketJoy
$50 - $99 / hr
Martal
$4,100-$10,500 / month
MemoryBlue
$10,000-$49,999 typical project size
Operatix
$10,000 to $49,999 per engagement
Out2Bound
$50-$99/hr
Outbound Prospect
~$6,400 / month (inferred from a Clutch-reviewed client spend of about $32,000 over 5 months)
Pointer Strategy
$995-$9,995 / mo
Quilqy
$25–$49 / hr
Saleshive
$4,500-$12,000 / month
SalesRoads
$9,950 / 4 weeks and up
The Sales Factory
$10,000-$49,999 typical project size
Whistle Ltd
$5,000-$10,000+ / month

Priority buyer research

These company-specific pages are linked only when the profile and its target route are present in this category.

Frequently asked questions

How many sdr agencies did Top Sales Agencies evaluate?
We currently track 25 independently scored sdr agencies. Each is rated on the same weighted criteria and ranked by overall score.
Which of the sdr agencies ranks highest?
SalesRoads currently ranks highest with an overall score of 83/100. Across all tracked sdr agencies, scores range from 9 to 83 (average 66).
How are sdr agencies scored?
Each agency is scored on five weighted criteria: Website Presence (20%), Search Visibility (20%), Trust & Credibility (20%), Market Presence (15%), Customer Satisfaction (10%). The overall score is the weighted average of the criteria with available data.
What do sdr agencies typically charge?
Among the sdr agencies with disclosed pricing, common models include Custom-quoted monthly retainer for outsourced S…, Custom monthly retainer for outsourced sales de…, Custom monthly retainer tied to dedicated SDR c…, Custom outsourced sales engagements with a hybr…, Custom quote for outsourced SDR/appointment-set…, Custom quote overall, with a mix of fixed-fee c…, Custom quote with flexible engagement structure…, Custom-quoted B2B lead generation / outsourced …, Custom-quoted monthly outbound lead generation …, Custom-quoted monthly outsourced SDR / appointm…, Custom-quoted outsourced SDR / appointment-sett…, Custom-quoted outsourced SDR / lead-generation …, Custom-quoted outsourced SDR / sales developmen…, Flat monthly retainer priced by dedicated staff…, Flat-rate monthly retainer for outsourced SDR /…, Hybrid custom pricing. Martal sells managed B2B…, Hybrid custom quote model with multiple engagem…, Hybrid monthly retainer with packaged service t…, Hybrid pricing across multiple offers: (1) mont…, Hybrid pricing: a one-time GTM setup fee plus a…, Hybrid/custom outbound sales prospecting pricin…, Multiple models depending on service line: (1) …, Primarily hourly, delivered as an outsourced ou…. Disclosed ranges include Abstrakt Marketing Group ($500-$9,250 / mo); Acquirent ($15,000-$500,000 per engagement); AltiSales ($1,500-$75,000 per project); BDR.ai ($250-$500/mo per digital outreach account); Cience ($1,500-$5,500 / mo per SDR); DemandZEN ($10,000 - $49,999 per project); EBQ ($5,000-$10,000 / month); Leadium ($2,500-$10,000+ / mo); LevelUp Leads ($4,000-$7,000 / month); Lunas Consulting ($10,000-$49,999 per project); Managed Sales Pros ($6,000 / month); MarketJoy ($50 - $99 / hr); Martal ($4,100-$10,500 / month); MemoryBlue ($10,000-$49,999 typical project size); Operatix ($10,000 to $49,999 per engagement); Out2Bound ($50-$99/hr); Outbound Prospect (~$6,400 / month (inferred from a Clutch-reviewed client spend of about $32,000 over 5 months)); Pointer Strategy ($995-$9,995 / mo); Quilqy ($25–$49 / hr); Saleshive ($4,500-$12,000 / month); SalesRoads ($9,950 / 4 weeks and up); The Sales Factory ($10,000-$49,999 typical project size); Whistle Ltd ($5,000-$10,000+ / month).